THE RESULTS OF MY SHORT TRIP AT THE SEA.

THE RESULTS OF MY SHORT TRIP AT THE SEA.
IT WAS THE PERFECT WAY OF SPENDING MY BIRTHDAY(16th of MAY)

These photos
I took last Sunday,on
my birthday which I wanted
to spend at the sea.Though
the weather wasn’t quite
good,it was cloudy,windy and
quite cold,It was pleasant
to walk along the shore,
watching the sea waves ,listening
the hum of them at once,
which were making me calm down,
breathing the fresh sea air,
and besides of it
I could take these photos
and the video
of the swans and seagulls.

It seemed that
the swans posed to photos
and it was very
fine,it was worse with the
seagulls.They didn’t want to pose to
photos.They were flying all the
time and I had to wait for
the right moment to shoot them.

Here it is the photo of it.

Advertisements

32 thoughts on “THE RESULTS OF MY SHORT TRIP AT THE SEA.

  1. Thank you for your comment.Oh yes , These birds are really wonderful and very peaceful.They are the couple so it means she- swan and he swan.Swans join to each other for ever.When one of them dies the other lives alone to the end of its life.People not always do so .I interested of them since I have read the tale of them by Christian Andersen the Danish tale writer.I have interested in their life and their customs.I like watching these Royal big birds.They are beautiful,proud and very good parents for their children.They both take care their children.

  2. Nora, I feel that I am moving at the sea site and watching beautiful birds. These pictures are so beautiful and live. By reading your experience of sea site and enjoying cool air with peaceful atmosphere, it envious me! Good luck.:)

  3. Beautiful noraa :love:The swans seems knows that you take a shot :DWell , I think you really enjoyed the trip . .

  4. Originally posted by noramaj:

    They are beautiful,proud and very good parents for their children.They both take care their children.

    Beautiful thoughts about nature and their behaviour and with deep meaning for human beings. 🙂

  5. Welcome Risis. Thank you for visiting my blog again.I'm very glad that you like it. You are right, they posed like they would like to have taken the photos.I love the sea and love swans so when I can be at the sea and sea both , the swans and as well as the sea I always fell very well and calm down. And what about you? How is your daughter?:heart: :angel: Kiss and loves for your daughter too.

  6. Nora, it sounds like your birthday was lovely! happy belated birthday- I wish for you many, many more :)sweet pictures and video- makes me glad to see these birds.

  7. Spóźnione , ale szczere życzenia urodzinowe "Wszystkiego co Sobie wymarzysz ". :DWidzę ,że niedługo łabędzie będą zwierzętami udomowionymi. 🙂 Coś ta plaża bardzo wąska , za kilka lat nie będzie po czym spacerować.

  8. HI Jill,Witam Cię Paweł,Hi Azis.Thank you for all your wishes.Yes Jill , these birds are wonderful AND I LOVE THEM watching.They are dignified and faithful to each other to the end of their lives.I love making the videos of them and take photos.When I'm only at the sea I always make videos or take photos. When I will make other I will show them too .Are the swans at your place? The swan for you.Best wishes. Cześć Paweł.Plaża nie jest jeszcze wąska , ja byłam tylko baRDZO blisko wody żeby zrobić dobre video i zdjęcia.Możesz przyjechać nad może i będziesz miał gdzie spacerować.Nie zabraknie miejsca.Jeszcze nie i myślę , że długo nie.Byłeś kiedyś nad morzem?A co do łabędzi, one już są prawie udomowione.Nie atakują i nie boją się ludzi. Thank you Azis for your the good day wish. Have nice day to you and for all of you.

  9. Noramaj, co jakiś czas jeżdżę sobie nad morze , najlepiej nad tzw. otwarte.Najbliżej mam do Ustki 225 km tj. ok. 4,5- 5 godzin drogi.Do trójmiasta mam bliżej 158 km. , tyko że zatoka przypomina mi wielkie jezioro , jest nudna . Plaża na której byłaś kojarzy mi się z plażą w Kołobrzegu. Podobno co roku jest jej mniej i mniej a szkoda bo ma bardzo ładny piasek.

  10. Hi my dear :)Thanks for swans pics and video.They are always so charming!I hope you had a lot of pleasure of this day 😉

  11. Masz rację Paweł.To jest w Kołobrzegu.Nie wiem , w którym miejscu jest coraz mniej plaży , ale od portu do mola i za molem jest wciąż tak samo i nie brakuje plaży.Możesz przyjechać na wakacje,miejsca na plaży i piasku nie zabraknie.Faktycznie, piasek jest ładny,prawie biały.Natomiast nic nie mogę powiedzieć na temat Ustki i Trójmiasta.Nigdy tam nie byłam.

  12. HI Yulenka.I've sent you some photos and video by e mail but i don't if the size is small enough and the mail won't return to me.It is going yet.Maybe it will go to you.Of course , when I'm at the sea I always have a pleasure of it.I love the sea and the sea fresh air.B ut again I thank you for your birthday wish.:) :heart:

  13. HI Yulenka, The mail didn't go to you.To b ig size of video and photos. I will try to send seperate and make smaller photos ,maybe then they will go.Hi JIll.Is this place with the swans close to you?I wish my friends.

  14. Nora-kochana!!!wyglada na to,ze przegapilam Twoje urodzinki kurcze…wszystkiego najlepszego-lepiej pozno niz wcale.sto lat sto lat!!!!
    ja mialam ostatnio tyle na glowie,ze nawet zagladac mi sie nie chcialo,wiesz najpierw Jessica miala ten wypadek potem mielismy chrzest i babcia u nas byla z wizyta na troche:-}i na basen na silownie tez sie zapisalam i to prawko,dzis bylam ogladac furke:-}
    napisz co u Ciebie jak tam ramie?

  15. Witam Monika.Nie odpowiadałam ale nie było mnie.Wielkie dzięki za piękne róże.Theż je kocham.Nie przejmuj się spóżnieniem nawet póżno też jest bardzo miło.Podziwiam Ciebie i tak.Skąd tyle czasu znajdujesz żeby zajmować się dziećmi,pływanie,siłownia i prawko.Masz już.A autko jakie? Już masz? a masz zdjęcie jego?Moje ramię,w tej chwili mam przerwę w rehabilitacji,jedna blokade,która mi na tyle pomogła,że boli mniej i mogę się obejść bez przeciwbólowch leków,a to jest bardzo dużo.No egazaminu na prawo jazdy jeszcze nie mogę zdawać więc jeszcze nie mama i jestem na dokładkę bez pracy. a poza tym jakoś leci.Wybierasz sie gdzieś na wakację?A na kogo głosujesz albo głosowałaś czy jeszcze nie,bo jeszcze nie.Tak naprawdę to żaden kandydzt mi nie odpowiada, ale jeśli bym miała wybierać to może na Napieralskiego.:drunk:

  16. HEJ NORA FAJNIE,ZE JESTES:-}WIESZ ZE MNA TO TAK ROZNIE CZASEM NIC MI SIE NIE CHCE A CZASEM MAM TAKIEGO POWERA ZE WOW!!!!ZAPISALAM SIE JUZ NA TEST WIEC MAM NADZIEJE ZE WSZYSTKO POJDZIE OK,…O AUTKO OHHH BYLAM WCZORAJ OGLADAC SLICZNE CZERWONE AUDI A4 I ASTRE…STAWIAM NA AUDI ALE JESZCZE ZOBACZE…
    KURCZE DLUGO CI TA REHABILITACJA TRWA I TO CALE ZDROWIENIE ..OBYS TO WSZYSTKO JUZ MIALA ZA SOBA I ZEBY WRESZCIE LOS SIE ODWROCIL I ZACZAL SPRZYJAC!!!!
    BUZIAKI

  17. Welcome risis.Thanks for visiting me. How are you? What about your daughter? I'm not often on Opera, so I'm sorry that I'm not visiting you bur I'm still recover my shoulder.I'm after the operation of it and I'm finishing the first part of rehabilitation but when my shoulder will be ok I visit you to. Now I wish you everything is the best.Wishes for your daughter.:) :heart:

  18. Witam Monika.Z tą chęcią do robienia czegoś to dokładnie jak ja,czase też mi się nie chce a szczególnie teraz,bo ja też uważam,że to leczenie za długo trwa, ale chyba dlatego,że za póżno zostało rozpoczęte.Pamiętasz,wypadek w styczniu,do ortopedy dostałam się w marcu a na operację w połowie kwietnia i dlatego tak długo teraz trwa,ale to wszystko przez te limity i kolejki w służbie zdrowia.Powiedz kiedy będziesz zdawać ten test to będę trzymać kciuki a z tym autkiem, to może jak kupisz pokażesz go,co?Doradzić Ci akurat nie poterafię,nie bardzo się znam na autach,które lepsze a które nie.Też miałam bym trudny wybór.A jak tam dziewczynki? Zdrowe? Dzięki za życzenia.

  19. dziewczynki brykaja zdrowo:-}A daty jakos nikomuy nie powiedzialam bo po prostu chce tam pojechac,zdac{postaram sie}i wroce do domu i zrobie tadada zdalam!!hahahave a nice day 2 🙂

  20. Więc jak mam trzymać za ciebie kciuki? Przecież nie mogę tego robić cały czas.Jednak życzę Ci i tak powodzenia nawet nie znając daty.Buziaczki dla dziewczynek.

  21. Не волнуйся насчёт писем. Я люблю тебя и без них.Пиши,когда настроение будет и время.А я всегда рядом ;)Счастья тебе!!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s